Oral abstracts
Juan Bisquert
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 09:45
Vincent Artero
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 11:45
Mohammad Nazeeruddin, Kyung Taek Cho, Giulia Grancini, Yonghui Lee, Manuel Yonghui, Sanghyun Paek
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 12:15
Luca Sorbello
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 12:45
Monica Lira-Cantu
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 14:30
Ardalan Armin
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 14:30
Eline Hutter, Rebecca Sutton, Yinghong Hu, Michiel Petrus, Pablo Docampo, Samuel Stranks, Henry Snaith, Tom Savenije
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:00
Ramón Arcas, Elena Mas-Marzá, Alberto García-Fernández, Francisco Fabregat-Santiago
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:00
Pavao Andricevic, Xavier Mettan, Márton Kollár, Bálint Náfrádi, Andrzej Sienkiewicz, Tonko Garma, László Forró, Endre Horváth
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:15
Z.J.W.A. Leijten, G. de With, H. Friedrich
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:15
Juan A. Anta, Jesus Idígoras, Lidia Contreras-Bernal, Antonio Riquelme, Susana Ramos-Terrón
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:15
Arvydas Ruseckas, Oskar Blaszczyk, Jonathan R. Harwell, Lethy Krishnan Jagadamma, Ifor D. W. Samuel
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:15
Shuzi Hayase, Nozomi Ito, Muhammad Akmal Kamarudin, Qing Shen, Yuhei Ogomi, Satoshi Iikubo, Kenji Yoshino, Takashi Minemoto, Taro Toyoda
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:30
Wenchao Zhao, Sunsun Li, Yun Zhang, Shaoqing Zhang, Jianhui Hou
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:30
Xiaofeng Tang, Gebhard Matt, Christoph Brabec
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:30
Gregory Kozyreff, Marina Mariano-Juste, Jorge Bravo-Abad, Guillermo Martinez-Denegri, Jordi Martorell
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:45
Dengyang Guo, Roberto Brenes, Zahra Andaji Garmaroudi, Eline Hutter, Samuel Stranks, Tom Savenije
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:45
Giulia Longo, Henry J. Snaith
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 15:45
Sebastian Müller
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 16:30
Fallon Colberts, Martijn Wienk, Vincent Le Corre, Lambertus Koster, Rene Janssen
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 16:30
Lissa Eyre, Robert Hoye, Pablo Docampo, Hannah Joyce, Felix Deschler
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 16:30
Hernan Miguez, Miguel Anaya, Mauricio Calvo, Juan Galisteo, Juan Pedro Espinos
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 16:30
Vikas Negi, Olga Wodo, Jacobus Franeker, Rene Janssen, Peter Bobbert
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 16:45
Juan F. Galisteo-López, Alberto Jiménez-Solano, Hernán Míguez
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 16:45
Aslihan Babayigit, Melissa Van Landeghem, Bert Conings, Nobuya Sakai, Etienne Goovaerts, Hans-Gerd Boyen, Henry Snaith
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 16:45
Robert Westbrook, Jose Marin-Beloqui, Irene Sanchez-Molina, Hugo Bronstein, Saif Haque
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 16:45
Pascal Kaienburg, Paula Hartnagel, Bart E. Pieters, David Grabowski, Jiaoxian Yu, Thomas Kirchartz
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 17:00
Mengmeng Li, Martijn Wienk, Rene Janssen
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 17:00
Lukas Kinner, Neha Bansal, Martin Bauch, Felix Hermerschmidt, Emil List-Kratochvil, Theodoros Dimopoulos
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 17:00
Marko Mladenovic, Ursula Roethlisberger
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 17:15
Sascha Feldmann, Jasmine PH Rivett, Tudor H Thomas, Mojtaba Abdi Jalebi, Stuart Macpherson, Sam D Stranks, Michael Saliba, Felix Deschler
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 17:15
Jiaying Wu, James Durrant
Programmed for: 29th May 2018, 17:15
Michael Graetzel
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 09:00
Maria Antonietta Loi
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 11:15
Iain McCulloch
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 11:45
Gerasimos Konstantatos
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 12:15
Taro Tanabe
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 12:45
Xiongfeng Lin, Udo Bach
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 14:30
David Tilley
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 14:30
Tracey Clarke, Kealan Fallon, Michelle Vezie, Jenny Nelson, Artem Bakulin, Hugo Bronstein
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 14:30
Yan Hao, Wenxing Yang, Gerrit Boschloo
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:00
Ilker Dogan, Francesco Di Giacomo, Santosh Shanmuham, Valerio Zardetto, Henri Fledderus, Harrie Gorter, Gerwin Kirschner, Ike de Vries, Weiming Qiu, Wiljan Verhees, Robert Gehlhaar, Yulia Galagan, Herbert Lifka, Tom Aernouts, Sjoerd Veenstra, Pim Groen, Ronn Andriessen
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:00
Iván Mora-Seró
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:00
Marina Freitag
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:15
Florian Mathies, Gerardo Hernandez Sosa, Fabian Schackmar, Bryce S. Richards, Ulrich Lemmer, Ulrich W. Paetzold
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:15
Mohammed Azzouzi, Jun Yan, Thomas Kirchartz, Jenny Nelson
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:15
Junsheng Chen, Pavel Chábera, Maria E. Messing, Kaibo Zheng, Tonu Pullerits
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:15
Qingqing Miao, Suojiang Zhang
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:30
Marina Gerhard, Boris Louis, Rafael Camacho, Aboma Merdasa, Jun Li, Alexander Dobrovolsky, Johan Hofkens, Ivan Scheblykin
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:30
Daniel Perez-del-Rey, Pablo P. Boix, Benedikt Dänekamp, Jorge Ávila, Cristina Momblona, Michele Sessolo, Henk Bolink
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:45
Satoshi Uchida, Tae Woon Kim, Ludmila Cojocaru, Tomonori Matsushita, Takashi Kondo, Hiroshi Segawa
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:45
Michael Price, Xu-hui Jin, George Whittell, Richard Friend, Ian Manners
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:45
Hannes Michaels
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 15:45
Mauricio Calvo, Andrea Rubino, Miguel Anaya, Juan Francisco Galisteo, Hernan Miguez
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 16:30
Adam Pockett, Harrison Lee, Wing Chung Tsoi, Matthew Carnie
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 16:30
Antonio Alfano, Alessandro Mezzetti, Franceso Fumagalli, Chen Tao, Maria Rosa Antognazza, Emilio Palomares, Annamaria Petrozza, Fabio Di Fonzo
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 16:30
Mustapha Abdu-Aguye, Nutifafa Doumon, Ivan Terzic, Vincent Voet, Katya Loos, Jan Anton Koster, Maria Antonietta Loi
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 16:45
Zahra Zolfaghari, Seog Joon Yoon, Iván Mora Seró
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 16:45
Ingrid Rodríguez-Gutiérrez, Manuel Rodríguez-Pérez, Rodrigo García-Rodríguez, Alberto Vega-Poot, Geonel Rodríguez-Gattorno, Bruce A. Parkinson, Gerko Oskam
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 16:45
Trystan Watson, Francesca De Rossi, Jenny Baker, David Beynon, Katherine Hooper, Simone Meroni, Zhengfei Wei, Dave Worsley, Daniel Williams
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 16:45
Jose Manuel Marin-Beloqui, Kealan Fallon, Hugo Bronstein, Tracey Clarke
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 17:00
Roger Jiang, Gerrit Boschloo
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 17:00
Clara Aranda, Juan Bisquert, Antonio Guerrero, Wei Peng, Osman Bakr, Germa Garcia-Belmonte
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 17:00
Meltem F. Ayguler, Bianka M. D. Puscher, Thomas Bein, Ruben D. Costa, Pablo Docampo
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 17:00
Blaise Godefroid, Gregory Kozyreff
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 17:15
Erik M.J Johansson
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 17:15
Bo Xu, Haining Tian
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 17:15
Juliane Borchert, Rebecca L Milot, Jay B Patel, Christopher L Davies, Adam D Wright, Laura Martínez Maestro, Henry J Snaith, Laura M Herz, Michael B Johnston
Programmed for: 30th May 2018, 17:15
Antoni Llobet
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 09:00
Koen Vandewal
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 09:45
Neil Greenham
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 11:15
Annamaria Petrozza
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 11:45
Filippo De Angelis
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 12:15
Filippo De Angelis
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 12:45
Dieter Neher, Christian Wolff, Martin Stolterfoht
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 14:30
Gustavo de Miguel, Alexander Davis Jodlowski, Cristina Roldán-Carmona, Luis Camacho Delgado, Mohammad Khaja Nazeeruddin
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 14:30
Henk Bolink, Lidon Gil-Escrig, Pablo P. Boix, Cristina Momblona, Jorge Avila, Daniel Perez del Rey, Michele Sessolo, Benedikt Daenekamp
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 14:30
Antonio Abate
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 14:30
Alessandro Senocrate, Tolga Acartürk, Gee Yeong Kim, Rotraut Merkle, Ulrich Starke, Michael Grätzel, Joachim Maier
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:00
Mehrdad Najafi, Valerio Zardetto, Dong Zhang, Maarten Dorenkamper, Francesco Di Giacomo, Ilker Dogan, Wiljan Verhees, Herbert Lifka, Alessia Senes, Paul Poodt, Bart Geerligs, Tom Aernouts, Sjoerd Veenstra, Ronn Andriessen
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:00
Yongyoon Cho, Arman Mahboubi Soufiani, Jae Sung Yun, Jincheol Kim, Da Seul Lee, Jan Seidel, Xiaofan Deng, Martin A. Green, Shujuan Huang, Anita W.Y. Ho-Baillie
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:00
Tereza Schönfeldová, Jakub Holovský, Zdeňka Hájková, Lucie Abelová, Neda Neykova, Ha Stuchlíková, Jan Kočka, Stefaan De Wolf, Antonín Fejfar, Martin Ledinský
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:00
Amjad Farooq, Ihteaz Hossain, Jonas Schwenzer, Bryce Richards, Efthymios Klampaftis, Ulrich Paetzold
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:15
César Omar Ramírez Quiroz, Pierre J. Verlinden, Xueling Zhang, Martin A. Green, Anita Ho-Baillie, Loïc M. Roch, Michael Salvador, Steve Albrecht, Tobias Unruh, Andreas Hirsch, Alán Aspuru-Guzik, Christoph J. Brabec, George D. Spyropoulos, Bernd Rech
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:15
Andreas Baumann, Mathias Fischer, Kristofer Tvingstedt, Vladimir Dyakonov
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:15
Matthieu Manceau, Muriel Matheron, Ibrahim Bulut, Noëlla Lemaitre, Solenn Berson
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:15
David Kiermasch, Andreas Baumann, Mathias Fischer, Vladimir Dyakonov, Kristofer Tvingstedt
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:30
Dario Di Carlo Rasi, Martijn Wienk, Rene' Janssen
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:30
Dechan Angmo, Xiaojin Peng, Chuantian Zuo, Youn-Jung Heo, Mei Gao, Doojin Vak
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:30
Yinghong Hu, Eline M. Hutter, Philipp Rieder, Irene Grill, Jonas Hanisch, Meltem F. Aygüler, Alexander G. Hufnagel, Matthias Handloser, Thomas Bein, Achim Hartschuh, Kristofer Tvingstedt, Vladimir Dyakonov, Andreas Baumann, Tom J. Savenije, Michiel L. Petrus, Pablo Docampo
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:30
Bardo Bruijnaers, Eric Schiepers, Christ Weijtens, Stefan Meskers, Martijn Wienk, René Janssen
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:45
Anna Todinova, Lidia Contreras-Bernal, Manuel Salado, Shahzada Ahmad, Neftali Morillo, Jesus Idigoras, Juan Antonio Anta
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:45
Endre Horváth, Massimo Spina, Bálint Náfrádi, Eric Bonvin, Márton Kollár, Andrzej Sienkievicz, Anastasiia Glushkova, Alla Arakcheeva, Zsolt Szekrényes, Hajnalka Tóháti, Katalin Kamarás, Richard Gaal, László Forró
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:45
F. Javier Ramos, Sebastien Jutteau, Jorge Posada, Adrien Bercegol, Amelle Rebai, Thomas Guillemot, Romain Bodeux, Nathanaelle Schneider, Nicolas Loones, Daniel Ory, Cedric Broussillou, Gilles Goaer, Laurent Lombez, Jean Rousset
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 15:45
Matt Carnie, Adam Pockett, Jenny Baker, Francesca De Rossi, Trystan Watson
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 16:30
Riva Alkarsifi, Florent Pourcin, Pavlo Perkhun, Mats Fahlman, Christine Videlot-Ackermann, Olivier Margeat, Jörg Ackermann
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 16:30
Ute Cappel, Sebastian Svanström, Håkan Rensmo
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 16:30
Peter Fiala, Terry Chien-Jen Yang, Jérémie Werner, Florent Sahli, Matthias Bräuninger, Brett A. Kamino, Gizem Nogay, Fan Fu, Raphaël Monnard, Arnaud Walter, Soo-Jin Moon, Loris Barraud, Bertrand Paviet-Salomon, Laura Ding, Juan J. Diaz Leon, Mathieu Boccard, Matthieu Despeisse, Sylvain Nicolay, Bjoern Niesen, Quentin Jeangros, Cristophe Ballif
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 16:30
Francesca De Rossi, Jenny Baker, James McGettrick, Trystan Watson
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 16:45
Tian Du, Weidong Xu, Jinhyun Kim, Matyas Daboczi, Ji-seon Kim, James Durrant, Martyn McLachlan
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 16:45
Petra Cameron, Dominic Ferdani, Samuel Pering, Isabella Poli, Peter Baker
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 16:45
Miguel Anaya, Gabriel Lozano, Mauricio Calvo, Hernán Míguez
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 16:45
Luis Pazos-Outon, T. Patrick Xiao, Eli Yablonovitch
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 17:00
Meltem F. Ayguler, Alexander G. Hufnagel, Philipp Rieder, Michael Wussler, Wolfram Jaegermann, Thomas Bein, Vladimir Dyakonov, Michiel L. Petrus, Andreas Baumann, Pablo Docampo
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 17:00
Benjamin Smith, Trystan Watson
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 17:00
Ajay Jena, Youhei Numata, Masashi Ikegami, Tsutomu Miyasaka
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 17:00
Philipp Rieder, Yinghong Hu, Meltem F. Aygüler, Alexander G. Hufnagel, Michiel L. Petrus, Pablo Docampo, Kristofer Tvingstedt, Andreas Baumann, Thomas Bein, Vladimir Dyakonov
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 17:15
Tobias Abzieher, Jonas A. Schwenzer, Florian Sutterlüti, Michael Pfau, Erwin Lotter, Michael Hetterich, Uli Lemmer, Michael Powalla, Ulrich W. Paetzold
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 17:15
Fabio Matteocci, Emanuele Calabrò, Luigi Vesce, Alessandro Lorenzo Palma, Valentina Mirruzzo, Enrico Lamanna, Aldo Di carlo
Programmed for: 31st May 2018, 17:15
We use our own and third party cookies for analysing and measuring usage of our website to improve our services. If you continue browsing, we consider accepting its use. You can check our Cookies Policy in which you will also find how to configure your web browser for the use of cookies. More info