Oral abstracts
Tom Aernouts
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 09:45
Anders Hagfeldt
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 10:15
Jinsong Huang
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 11:15
Masaru Kuno
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 11:45
Taro Tanabe
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 12:55
Luiza de Queiroz Correa, Juliana Luiza da Silva Martins, Gabriela de Amorim Soares, Barbara Hellen de Souza Miranda, Diego Bagnis
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 14:30
Ilker Dogan, Francesco Di Giacomo, Henri Fledderus, Harrie Gorter, Gerwin Kirchner, Ike de Vries, Sjoerd Veenstra, Pim Groen, Ronn Andriessen, Yulia Galagan
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 14:30
Elena Barulina, Pavlo Perkhun, Wolfgang Köntges, Martin Pfannmöller, Sadok Ben Dkhil, Jean-Jacques Simon, Olivier Margeat, Christine Videlot-Ackermann, Jörg Ackermann
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 14:45
Felix Utama Kosasih, Lucija Rakocevic, Jef Poortmans, Caterina Ducati
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 14:45
Jochen Kammerer, Rasmus Schröder, Irene Wacker, Riva Alkarsifi, Pavlo Perkhun, Christine Videlot-Ackermann, Olivier Margeat, Jörg Ackermann, Martin Pfannmöller
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:00
Silvia Motti, Daniele Meggiolaro, Alex Barker, Carlo Perini, James Ball, Marina Gandini, Roberto Sorrentino, Min Kim, Filippo de Angelis, Annamaria Petrozza
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:00
Fabio Matteocci, Emanuele Calabrò, Diego Di Girolamo, Enrico Lamanna, Danilo Dini, Aldo Di Carlo
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:00
Florent Sahli, Gizem Nogay, Jérémie Werner, Fan Fu, Arnaud Walter, Saeid Rafizadeh, Vincent Paratte, Raphäel Monnard, Brett A. Kamino, Peter Fiala, Terry Chien-Jen Yang, Matthias Bräuninger, Ricardo A. Z. Razera, Matthieu Despeisse, Sylvain Nicolay, Mathieu Boccard, Andrea Ingenito, Quentin Jeangros, Christophe Ballif
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:15
Mohammad Sajedi Alvar, Gert Jan Wetzelaer, Paul Blom
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:15
Giuseppina Polino, Luca La Notte, Simone Dell'Elce, Andrea Liscio, Giorgio Cardone, Babak Taheri, Aldo Di Carlo, Andrea Reale, Francesca Brunetti
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:15
Francesco Di Giacomo, Henri Fledderus, Ilker Dogan, Wiljan Verhees, Valerio Zardetto, Claire Burgess, Meherdad Najafi, Dong Zhang, Harrie Gorter, Gerwin Kirchner, Ike de Vries, Herbert Lifka, Yulia Galagan, Tom Aernouts, Mariadriana Creatore, Pim Groen, Sjoerd Veenstra, Ronn Andriessen
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:30
Alessandro Senocrate, Igor Moudrakovski, Tolga Acartuerk, Gee Yeong Kim, Rotraut Merkle, Ulrich Starke, Michael Graetzel, Joachim Maier
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:30
Andreas Schiller, Balthasar Blülle, Christoph Kirsch, Martin Neukom, Beat Ruhstaller
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:30
Moritz Futscher, Lucie McGovern, Kangyu Ji, Sandy Sanchez, Sam Stranks, Bruno Ehrler
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:45
Benjamin Daiber, Koen v.d. Hoven, Moritz H. Futscher, Bruno Ehrler
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 15:45
Laurence Lutsen, Dirk Vanderzance, Wouter Van Gompel, Roald Herckens, Paul-Henri Denis, Martijn Mertens, Tom Aernouts, Jan D'Haen, Bart Ruttens, Kristof Van Hecke
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 16:30
Aleksandra Djurisic, Fangzhou Liu, Ho Won Tam, Tik Lun Leung
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 16:30
Prashant V. Kamat, Rebecca Scheidt, Gergely Samu, Csaba Janaky
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 16:30
Waldemar Kaiser, Nga Phung, Antonio Abate, Alessio Gagliardi
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 16:45
Antonio Agresti, Sara Pescetelli, Hanna Pazniak, Danina Saranin, Daniele Rossi, Matthias Auf der Maur, Alessia Di Vito, Alessandro Pecchia, Andrea Liedl, Rosanna Larciprete, Aldo Di Carlo
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 16:45
Lukas Helmbrecht, Hans C. Hendrikse, Tim Holtus, Iaroslav Baglai, Sophie Meuret, Gede W. P. Adhyaska, Erik C. Garnett, Wim L. Noorduin
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 17:00
Juliane Bochert, Ievgen Levchuk, Lavina C. Snoek, Mathias Uller Rothmann, Henry J. Snaith, Christoph J. Brabec, Laura M. Herz, Michael B. Johnston
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 17:00
Gee Yeong Kim, Alessandro Senocrate, David Moia, Joachim Maier
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 17:00
Saba Gharibzadeh, Bahram Abdollahi Nejand, Marius Jackoby, Tobias Abzieher, Somayeh Moghadamzadeh, Jonas A. Schwenzer, Philipp Brenner, Raphael Schmager, Amir Abbas Haghighirad, Uli Lemmer, Bryce S. Richards, Ian A. Howard, Ulrich W. Paetzold
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 17:15
Terry Chien-Jen Yang, Pietro Caprioglio, Fan Fu, Peter Fiala, Martin Stolterfoht, Florent Sahli, Ricardo Razera, Matthias Bräuninger, Steve Albrecht, Dieter Neher, Quentin Jeangros, Christophe Ballif
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 17:15
Mojtaba Abdi-Jalebi, M. Ibrahim Dar, Satyaprasad P. Senanayak, Henning Sirringhaus, Michael Grätzel, Richard H. Friend
Programmed for: 13th May 2019, 17:15
Mercouri Kanatzidis
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 09:00
Naomi Ginsberg, Milan Delor, Connor Bischak, Minliang Lai, Hannah Weaver, Dylan Lu, QinQin Yu, Peidong Yang, David Limmer
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 09:45
Joseph Cardon, Kevin Tkaczibson, Hsiang-Yun Chen, Shane Ardo
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 14:30
Juan F. Galisteo-López, Mauricio E. Calvo, Cristina T. Rojas, Hernán Míguez
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 14:30
Nishat Sultana, Nicholas J. Demarais, Denys Shevchenko
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 14:30
Manon Spalla, Lara Perrin, Emilie Planes, Muriel Matheron, Solenn Berson, Lionel Flandin
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 14:45
Bowon Yoo, Alex Aziz, Dibyajyoti Ghosh, Hyejin Park, M. Saiful Islam, Saif A. Haque
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 14:45
Lioz Etgar
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 15:00
Nicola Sangiorgi, Alex Sangiorgi, Alessandra Sanson
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 15:00
Endre Horvath, Massimo Spina, Balint Nafradi, Eric Bonvin, Marton Kollar, Andrzej Sienkiewicz, Konstantins Matulnikovs, Anastasiia Glushkova, Alla Arakcheeva, Zsolt Szekrenyes, Hajnalka Tohati, Katalin Kamaras, Richard Gaal, Pavao Andricevic, Rita Smajda, Raphael Pugin, Laszlo Forro
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 15:00
Peter Holliman, Christopher Kersahw, Diana Meza-Rojas, Rosie Anthony, Eurig Jones, Leo Furnell, Arthur Connell, James McGettrick, Dawn Geatches, Sebastian Metz, Kakali Sen
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 15:15
Angshuman Nag
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 15:30
Kohei Nishimura, Daisuke Hirotani, Gaurav Kapil, Chi Huey Ng, Kengo Hamada, Kamarudin, Muhammad Akmal, Ripolles Teresa, Shen Qing, Satoshi likubo, Takashi Minemoto, Kenji Yoshino, Hiroshi Segawa, Shuzi Hayase
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 15:30
Ana Lucia Pinto, Luis Cruz, Vânia Gomes, Hugo Cruz, Giuseppe Calogero, Victor de Freitas, A. Jorge Parola, Fernando Pina, J. Carlos Lima
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 15:30
Lucija Rakocevic, Felix Ernst, Robert Gehlhaar, Tom Aernouts, Christoph Brabec, Jef Poortmans
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 15:45
Nadia Barbero, Raffaele Borrelli, Vittoria Novelli, Simone Galliano, Matteo Bonomo, Guido Viscardi, Claudia Barolo, Frederic Sauvage
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 16:30
Sreelakshmi Chandrabose, Kai Chen, Alex J. Barker, Joshua J. Sutton, Shyamal Prasad, Jingshuai Zhu, Keith C. Gordon, Zenqi Xie, Xiaowei Zhan, Justin M. Hodgkiss
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 16:30
Philip Bellchambers, Silvia Varagnolo, Ross Hatton
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 16:45
Eline Hutter, Maria Gelvez-Rueda, Davide Bartesaghi, Ferdinand Grozema, Tom Savenije
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 16:45
Enrique Pascual-San-José, Xabier Rodríguez-Martínez, Fei Zhuping, Martin Heeney, Roger Guimerà-Manrique, Mariano Campoy-Quiles
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 17:00
Francesca Tessore, Gabriele Di Carlo, Alessio Orbelli Biroli, Elisabetta Benazzi, Stefano Caramori
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 17:00
Kieran Walsh, Conor Murphy, Adolfo De Sanctis, Christos Melios, Saverio Russo, Monica Craciun
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 17:15
Ingrid Rodríguez-Gutiérrez, Manuel Rodríguez-Pérez, Alberto Vega-Poot, Geonel Rodríguez-Gattorno, Gerko Oskam
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 17:15
Jongchul Lim, Bernard Wenger, Henry Snaith
Programmed for: 14th May 2019, 17:15
Xiaoyang Zhu
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 09:00
Efrat Lifshitz
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 09:45
Oleg Prezhdo
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 11:45
Bruno Ehrler, Moritz Futscher, Lucie McGovern
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 14:30
Tae-Woong Kim, Ludmila Cojocaru, Satoshi Uchida, Tomonori Matsushita, Takashi Kondo, Hiroshi Segawa
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 14:30
Dominik Kubicki, Daniel Prochowicz, Albert Hofstetter, Shaik Zakeeruddin, Michael Grätzel, Lyndon Emsley
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 14:30
Eva M. Barea, Jesús Rodríguez-Romero, Bruno Clasen Hames, Iván Mora-Seró
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 14:45
Stuart Macpherson, Andrew Winchester, Elizabeth Tennyson, Krzystof Galkowski, Tiarnan Doherty, Miguel Anaya, Christopher Petoukhoff, Michael Man, Keshav Dani, Samuel Stranks
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 14:45
Udo Bach, Wenxin Mao
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 15:00
alessandra alberti, ioannis deretzis, giovanni mannino, emanuele smecca, filippo giannazzo, andrea listorti, silvia colella, sofia masi, antonino la magna
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 15:00
Ihteaz Muhaimeen Hossain, Yidenekachew Donie, Raphael Schmager, Mohamed S. Abdelkhalik, Andrei Karabanov, Somayeh Moghadamzadeh, Jonas A. Schwenzer, Uli Lemmer, Bryce S. Richards, Guillaume Gomard, Ulrich W. Paetzold
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 15:00
Alexander J. Bett, Patricia S.C. Schulze, Kristina M. Winkler, Özde Kabakli, Martin Bivour, Ludmila Cojocaru, Ines Ketterer, Laura E. Mundt, Leonard Tutsch, Martin Hermle, Stefan W. Glunz, Jan Christoph Goldschmidt
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 15:15
Azat Akbulatov, Olga Yamilova, Mohamed Elnaggar, Alexandra Boldyreva, Moneim Elshobaki, Sergey Tsarev, Lyubov Frolova, Keith Stevenson, Pavel Troshin
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 15:30
Ricardo Razera, Peter Fiala, Fan Fu, Florent Sahli, Terry Yang, Matthias Bräuninger, Henri Boudinov, Quentin Jeangros, Christophe Ballif
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 15:30
Mathias Uller Rothmann, Judy Kim, Juliane Borchert, Kilian Lohmann, Colum O'Leary, Alex Sheader, Michael Johnston, Henry Snaith, Peter Nellist, Laura Herz
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 15:30
Gergely Samu, R.A. Scheidt, A. Balog, C. Janáky, P.V. Kamat
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 15:45
Rebecca Belisle, James Raiford, Kevin Bush, Luca Bertoluzzi, Aryeh Gold-Parker, Axel Palmstrom, Rohit Prasanna, Michael Toney, Stacey Bent, Michael McGehee
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 15:45
Andrés Burgos-Caminal, Aurélien Willauer, Ahmad Ajdar Zadeh, Jacques-E. Moser
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 16:30
Tanja Ivanovska
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 16:30
Marko Jost, Tobias Bertram, Dibyashree Koushik, Jose A. Marquez, Marcel A. Verheijen, Eike Köhnen, Amran Al-Ashouri, Thomas Unold, Mariadriana Creatore, Iver Lauermann, Christian A. Kaufmann, Rutger Schlatmann, Steve Albrecht
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 16:30
Yangying Zhou, Hong Lin
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 16:45
Paramvir Ahlawat, Michele Parrinello, Ursula Rothlisberger
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 17:00
Heping Shen, Stefan Omelchenko, Daniel Jacobs, Sisir Yalamanchili, Nathan Lewis, Kylie Catchpole
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 17:00
David McMeekin, Suhas Mahesh, Nakita Noel, Matthew Klug, JongChul Lim, Jonathan Warby, James Ball, Laura Herz, Michael Johnston, Henry Snaith
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 17:00
Claire Burgess, Farzad Mardekatani Asl, Valerio Zardetto, Herbert Lifka, Sjoerd Veenstra, Mariadriana Creatore
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 17:15
Lukas Wagner, Simone Mastroianni, Andreas Hinsch
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 17:15
Kelly Schutt, Pabitra Nayak, Alexandra Ramadan, Bernard Wenger, Yen-Hung Lin, Henry Snaith
Programmed for: 15th May 2019, 17:15
We use our own and third party cookies for analysing and measuring usage of our website to improve our services. If you continue browsing, we consider accepting its use. You can check our Cookies Policy in which you will also find how to configure your web browser for the use of cookies. More info