Oral abstracts
Paul Burn
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 09:45
James Thorne, Wei Li, Erik Liu, Yanyan Zhao, Dunwei Wang
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 10:30
Kai Zhu, joseph Berry
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 10:30
James Durrant
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 11:45
Ib Chorkendorff
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 12:30
James Ryan
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 12:30
Kwangsun Ji
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 14:50
Ivan Mora-Sero
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 15:00
Daniel Esposito
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 15:00
Jara Garcia Santaclara, Alma Olivos-Suarez, Sonia Castellanos, Freek Kapteijn, Monique van der Veen, Jorge Gascon
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 15:45
Sixto Gimenez, Drialys Cardenas-Morcoso
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 15:45
Juan Bisquert
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 16:00
Morgan Stefik
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 16:00
Rajiv Ramanujam Prabhakar, Wilman Septina, Sebastian Siol, René Wick, Thomas Moehl, David Tilley
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 16:15
Franziska Hegner, Nuria Lopez, Galán Jose-Ramon, Gimenez Sixto
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 16:15
Silvan Suter, Yannick Gaudy, Sophia Haussener
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 16:30
Yihui Zhao, Shashank Balasubramanyam, Ageeth Bol, Anja Bieberle-Hütter
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 16:30
Laia Francas Forcada, Sacha Corby, Shababa Selim, Camilo Mesa, Yimeng Ma, Dongho Lee, Kyoung-Shin Choi, James Durrant
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 16:45
Martin Rohloff, Björn Anke, Martin Lerch, Anna Fischer
Programmed for: 4th September 2017, 17:00
William White, Christopher Sanborn, David Fabian, Ronald Reiter, Shane Ardo
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 09:00
juan luis Delgado, Ivet Kosta, Silvia Collavini, Sebastian völker, Hans Grande, Ramón Tena-Zaera, Jorge Pascual
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 09:45
Leif Hammarström
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 10:30
Andrew Ferguson, Bryon Larson, Bertrand Tremolet de Villers, Ross Larsen
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 10:30
Karsten Walzer
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 12:30
Ming Ma, Heine Hansen, Marco Valenti, Wilson Smith
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 13:00
Dowon Bae, Brian Seger, Thomas Pedersen, Ole Hansen, Peter Vesborg, Ib Chorknedorff
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 15:00
bruce Parkinson
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 15:00
Yannick Hermans, Wolframm Jaegermann, Andreas Klein, Thierry Toupance
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 15:15
Thomas Moehl, Jihye Suh, Laurent Sévery, René Wick, David Tilley
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 15:15
Teresa Andreu, Erdem Irtem, Nina Carretero, Felix Urbain, Carles Ros, Maria Dolores Hernández-Alonso, Germán Penelas-Pérez, Joan Ramon Morante
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 15:30
Kayo Koike, Kazuhiro Yamamoto, Satoshi Ohara, Masakazu Sugiyama, Satoshi Wada, Katsushi fujii
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 15:30
Shun Kashiwaya, Andreas Klein, Wolfram Jaegermann
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 15:45
Pieter Westerik, Wouter Vijselaar, Erwin Berenschot, Juriaan Huskens, Han Gardeniers
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 15:45
Rajiv Ramanujam Prabhakar, Wilman Septina, David Tilley
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 16:00
Hiroaki Maruyama, Akihiro Nakamura, Yoshiaki Nakano, Katsushi Fujii, Masakazu Sugiyama
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 16:00
Andreas Zeidler, Viktoria Kunzelmann, Martin Stutzmann
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 16:15
Anton Litke, Yaqiong Su, Emiel J.M. Hensen, Jan Philipp Hofmann
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 16:15
Akihiro Nakamura, Hiroaki Maruyama, Yoshiaki Nakano, Katsushi Fujii, Masakazu Sugiyama
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 16:30
Udayabhaskararao Thumu, Miri Kazes, Lothar Houben, Ayelet Teitelboim, Dan Oron
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 16:30
Rahman Daiyan
Programmed for: 5th September 2017, 16:45
Curtis Berlinguette
Programmed for: 6th September 2017, 09:00
John de Mello
Programmed for: 6th September 2017, 09:00
Michael Chabinyc
Programmed for: 6th September 2017, 09:45
Marc Koper
Programmed for: 6th September 2017, 09:45
Yogesh Surendranath, Anna Wuttig, Youngmin Yoon, Sahr Khan
Programmed for: 6th September 2017, 10:30
Shane Ardo, Joseph M. Cardon, Kevin Tkacz, Jacqueline Angsono, Gregory Krueper, Hsiang-Yun Chen
Programmed for: 6th September 2017, 11:45
Luis Lanzetta, Jose Manuel Marin-Beloqui, Irene Sanchez-Molina, Dong Ding, Saif A. Haque
Programmed for: 6th September 2017, 12:15
Quan Liu, Johann Toudert, Silvia Colodrero, Jordi Martorell, Jordi Martorell
Programmed for: 6th September 2017, 12:30
Beatriz Martín-García, Yu Bi, Mirko Prato, Davide Spirito, Roman Krahne, Gerasimos Konstantatos, Iwan Moreels
Programmed for: 6th September 2017, 12:45
Hongwei Zhu
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 09:00
Guoke Zhao, Hongwei Zhu
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 09:45
Christiane deMorais
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 09:45
Rosanna Mastria, Salvatore Gambino, Riccardo Scarfiello, Adriano Cola, Concetta Nobile, Cinzia Giannini, P. Davide Cozzoli, Aurora Rizzo
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 10:45
Dmitri Talapin
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 11:45
Christopher B. Murray, Yaoting Wu, Blaise Fleury, Stan Najmr, Davit Jishkariani, Katherine C Elbert, Cherie R. Kagan, Da Wang, Alfons van Blaaderen
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 11:45
Diego Mateo, Ivan Esteve-Adell, Josep Albero, Ana Primo, Hermenegildo Garcia
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 11:45
Leonid Ponomarenko, Roshan Krishna Kumar, Xi Chen, Gregory Auton, Artem Mishchenko, Denis Bandurin, Sergey Morozov, Yang Cao, Katya Khestanova, Moshe Ben Shalom, Vladimir Falko, Andre Geim
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 12:30
Alberto Morpurgo
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 12:30
Anne Berends, Ward van der Stam, Jan Philipp Hofmann, Eva Bladt, Johannes Meeldijk, Sara Bals, Celso de Mello Donega
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 12:30
Jakub Jagielski, Sudhir Kumar, Chih-Jen Shih
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 12:45
Youngjin Jang, Arthur Shapiro, Aldona Sashchiuk, Efrat Lifshitz
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 13:00
Riccardo Scarfiello
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 15:00
Jonathan Owen
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 15:00
Ivan Infante
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 15:45
Diego Mateo, Ivan Esteve-Adell, Josep Albero, Ana Primo, Hermenegildo Garcia
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 15:45
Marlou Slot, Thomas Gardenier, Peter Jacobse, Guido van Miert, Sander Kempkes, Stephan Zevenhuizen, Cristiane Morais Smith, Daniel Vanmaekelbergh, Ingmar Swart
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 15:45
Min Wang, Hongwei Zhu
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 16:00
Huan Ren
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 16:15
Christiaan Post
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 16:30
Stephanie ten Brinck, Ivan Infante
Programmed for: 7th September 2017, 16:45
Christopher B. Murray, Yaoting Wu, Siming Li, Blaise Fleury, Stan Najmr, Natalie Gogtsi, Cherie R. Kagan, Jason B. Baxter
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 09:00
Tierui Zhang
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 09:00
Marcus Scheele
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 09:00
Pagona Papakonstantinou
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 09:45
Frank Wise
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 09:45
Cherie Kagan
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 09:45
Steven G. Louie
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 10:30
Menny Shalom
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 10:30
Frank Wise
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 11:45
Laurens Siebbeles
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 11:45
marcel bohmer, jacques heuts, stefan grabowski, sumit gangwal, danielle chamberlin, daniel estrada, ken shimizu
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 12:30
Meirong Huang, Hongwei Zhu
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 12:45
Ward van der Stam, Solrun Gudjonsdottir, Wiel Evers, Arjan Houtepen
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 12:45
Guilherme Almeida, Sedat Dogan, Giovanni Bertoni, Cinzia Giannini, Roberto Gaspari, Stefano Perissinotto, Roman Krahne, Liberato Manna
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 13:00
Mahdi Samadi Khoshkhoo, Santanu Maiti, Frank Schreiber, Thomas Chassé, Marcus Scheele
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 13:00
Patanjali Kambhampati
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 15:00
Miri Kazes, Songping Luo, Dan Oron, Hong Lin
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 15:00
Udayabhaskararao Thumu, Lothar Houben, Ayelet Teitelboim, Rafal Klajn, Thomas Altantzis, Marc Coronado-Puchau, Judit Langer, Ronit Popovitz-Biro, Luis M. Liz-Marzán, Lela Vuković, Petr Král, Sara Bals, Rafal Klajn
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 15:15
Jannika Lauth, Francisco Manteiga Vázquez, Ryan W. Crisp, Sachin Kinge, Arjan J. Houtepen, Laurens D. A. Siebbeles
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 15:30
Juan Ignacio Climente, Fernando Rajadell, Josep Planelles, Jose Luis Movilla
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 15:45
Vanessa Wood
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 15:45
Freddy Rabouw, Felipe Antolinez, David Norris
Programmed for: 8th September 2017, 16:30
We use our own and third party cookies for analysing and measuring usage of our website to improve our services. If you continue browsing, we consider accepting its use. You can check our Cookies Policy in which you will also find how to configure your web browser for the use of cookies. More info