Schedule
Sep 04Sep 05Sep 06Sep 07Sep 08
7:30 - 8:00
Registration
8:00 - 8:45
Registration
8:45 - 9:00
Opening
9:00 - 9:30
Ardo, Shane
Stingelin, Natalie
Berlinguette, Curtis
de Mello, John
Talapin, Dmitri
Delerue, Christophe
Zhu, Hongwei
Scheele, Marcus
Murray, Christopher B.
Zhang, Tierui
9:30 - 9:35
Opening
9:35 - 9:45
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
9:45 - 10:00
Durrant, James
Burn, Paul
Oh, Jihun
Delgado, juan luis
Koper, Marc
Chabinyc, Michael
Ithurria, Sandrine
deMorais, Christiane
Zhao, Guoke
Kagan, Cherie
Wise, Frank
Papakonstantinou, Pagona
10:00 - 10:20
Parkinson, Bruce
10:20 - 10:30
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
10:30 - 10:35
Wang, Dunwei
Berry, joseph
Hammarström, Leif
Ferguson, Andrew
Surendranath, Yogesh
Caironi, Mario
Kovalenko, Maksym
Lifshitz, Efrat
Luther, Joey
Louie, Steven G.
Shalom, Menny
10:35 - 10:45
Discussion
10:45 - 11:05
Mastria, Rosanna
11:05 - 11:15
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
11:15 - 11:45
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
11:45 - 12:15
Sivula, Kevin
Durrant, James
MIn, Byoung Koun
Rumbles, Garry
nakamura, ryuhei
Ardo, Shane
Murray, Christopher B.
Talapin, Dmitri
Albero, Josep
Wise, Frank
Siebbeles, Laurens
Vázquez, Ester
12:15 - 12:20
Lanzetta, Luis
12:20 - 12:30
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
12:30 - 12:45
Chorkendorff, Ib
Ryan, James
Cui, Wei
Walzer, Karsten
Frei, Heinz
Liu, Quan
Berends, Anne
Morpurgo, Alberto
Ponomarenko, Leonid
bohmer, marcel
Invited Speaker
Hu, Ruirui
12:45 - 13:00
Mitoraj, Dariusz
Martín-García, Beatriz
Jagielski, Jakub
van der Stam, Ward
Huang, Meirong
13:00 - 13:05
Ma, Ming
Oral
Jang, Youngjin
Samadi Khoshkhoo, Mahdi
Almeida, Guilherme
13:05 - 13:15
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
13:15 - 13:25
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Closing
Lunch
Closing
Lunch
13:25 - 14:45
14:45 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:00
Ji, Kwangsun
15:00 - 15:15
Esposito, Daniel
Mora-Sero, Ivan
Parkinson, bruce
Bae, Dowon
Petrozza, Annamaria
Owen, Jonathan
Moreels, Iwan
Scarfiello, Riccardo
Kambhampati, Patanjali
Kazes, Miri
15:15 - 15:30
Hermans, Yannick
Moehl, Thomas
Thumu, Udayabhaskararao
15:30 - 15:35
Luther, Joseph
Andreu, Teresa
Koike, Kayo
Li, Jing
Lauth, Jannika
15:35 - 15:45
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
15:45 - 16:00
Gimenez, Sixto
Garcia Santaclara, Jara
Westerik, Pieter
Kashiwaya, Shun
Jung, Hyun Suk
Infante, Ivan
Slot, Marlou
Mateo, Diego
Wood, Vanessa
Climente, Juan Ignacio
16:00 - 16:15
Stefik, Morgan
Hod, Idan
Bisquert, Juan
Prabhakar, Rajiv Ramanujam
Maruyama, Hiroaki
Wang, Min
Closing
16:15 - 16:20
Tilley, David
Hegner, Franziska
Hofmann, Jan Philipp
Zeidler, Andreas
Ren, Huan
16:20 - 16:30
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
16:30 - 16:45
Suter, Silvan
Zhao, Yihui
Guerrero, Antonio
Sugiyama, Masakazu
Deutsch, Todd
Thumu, Udayabhaskararao
Registration 7-8 Sept
Pan, Jun
Post, Christiaan
Rabouw, Freddy
16:45 - 17:00
Francas Forcada, Laia
Haussener, Sophia
Daiyan, Rahman
ten Brinck, Stephanie
Oral
Giansante, Carlo
17:00 - 17:05
Rohloff, Martin
Poster exhibition
Closing
17:05 - 17:15
Discussion
17:15 - 18:05
Poster Exhibition
18:05 - 18:30
18:30 - 18:45
18:45 - 20:00
20:00 - 22:00
Social Dinner
Social Dinner
We use our own and third party cookies for analysing and measuring usage of our website to improve our services. If you continue browsing, we consider accepting its use. You can check our Cookies Policy in which you will also find how to configure your web browser for the use of cookies. More info