Schedule
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
9:00 - 9:15
Hwang, Yun Jeong
Klimov, Victor
Annadata, Harshini
Oron, Dan
Brammertz, Guy
Invited Speaker
Richardson, Giles
Cowan, Alexander
Wood, Vanessa
Toma, Francesca Maria
Oral
Oral
Kovalenko, Maksym
Scheu, Christina
Schäfer, Philip
Leite, Marina
9:15 - 9:30
Weber, Stefan A.L.
Li, Fu
9:30 - 9:45
Alimoradi Jazi, Maryam
Lian, Tianquan
Martorell, Jordi
Cahen, David
Ruhstaller, Beat
Grimaud, Alexis
Vicent Luna, José Manuel
Canovas, Enrique
Alcobe, Xavier
Olthof, Selina
Gagliardi, Alessio
Guijarro, Nestor
Lovrincic, Robert
Urbonas, Darius
Deschler, Felix
Galan-Mascaros, Jose Ramon
Becker, Michael A.
Mews, Alf
Ronge, Emanuel
Siebbeles, Laurens
Peter, Laurence
9:45 - 10:00
Oral
Petersen, Thorben
10:00 - 10:15
Walravens, Willem
Banin, Uri
CHATURVEDI, NEHA
Lovrincic, Robert
Anta, Juan A.
Kaiser, Bernhard
Colchero, Jaime
Delerue, Christophe
Würfel, Uli
Pazos-Outon, Luis
Meggiolaro, Daniele
Starr, David E.
Kirchartz, Thomas
Chandrasekaran, Vigneshwaran
Bakulin, Artem
Abdi, Fatwa
TOMAR, RENU
LECLERE, Philippe
Buhro, William
Fischer, Thomas
Salzmann, Bas
Selim, Shababa
10:15 - 10:30
Francas, Laia
Bozheyev, Farabi
Lukic, Sasa
peters, Joep
Xi, Fanxing
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:15
Montanarella, Federico
Vanmaekelbergh, Daniel
Eich, Manfred
Crothers, Timothy
Würfel, Uli
Barawi Moran, Mariam
Sanvito, Stefano
Schaller, Richard
Placidi, Marcel
Bisquert, Juan
Le Corre, Vincent
Reisner, Erwin
Bakulin, Artem
Lifshitz, Efrat
Oral
Osterloh, Frank
Rabouw, Freddy
GREVIN, Benjamin
Bester, Gabriel
Marschall, Roland
Mahler, Benoit
Rajeshwar, Krishnan
11:15 - 11:30
Jung, Young-Kwang
11:30 - 11:45
Boehme, Simon
Beard, Matthew
Oral
Goñi, Alejandro R.
Koopmans, Marten
Corby, Sacha
Barth, Johannes V.
Ruhman, Sanford
Oral
Pockett, Adam
García-Rosell, Manuel
Aldakov, Dmitry
Deschler, Felix
Stöferle, Thilo
Röhm, Holger
Jiang, Chang-Ming
Benin, Bogdan
Heger, Jan-Frederik
Singh, Shalini
Ahn, Hyo-Jin
Zhou, Pengshang
Schuhmann, Wolfgang
11:45 - 12:00
Garín, Moisés
Pydzinska, Katarzyna
Huijser, Annemarie
BAILO BOBI, EDUARD
Alfonso González, Elena
Andreu, Teresa
Toma, Francesca Maria
Nong, Hong Nhan
Parkinson, Bruce
Gimenez Julia, Sixto
12:00 - 12:15
Beard, Matthew
de Mello Donega, Celso
Pazos-Outón, Luis
Li, Mingjie
Marchal, Nadège
Pastor, Ernest
Cahen, David
CHERGUI, Majed
Jawhari, Tariq
Guerrero, Antonio
Gallardo, Juan Jesus
Gimenez Julia, Sixto
Langbein, Wolfgang
Chirvony, Vladimir
Kölbach, Moritz
Christodoulou, Sotirios
Nicoara, Nicoleta
Rodina, Anna
Toimil-Molares, Maria Eugenia
J Fong, Matthew
Parkinson, Bruce
12:15 - 12:30
Oral
Tang, PengYi
Berger, Rüdiger
Bubeck, Cora
12:30 - 14:30
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
14:30 - 14:45
Lhuillier, Emmanuel
Post, L. Christiaan
Ito, Seigo
Beard, Matthew
Bou, Agustín
ARTERO, Vincent
Hernangomez-Perez, Daniel
Oral
De Angelis, Filippo
Surendranath, Yogesh
Christophe, Delerue
Norris, David
Fischer, Anna
Gupta, Shuchi
Teichert, Christian
Vanmaekelbergh, Daniel
Internal Project Meeting
Dufour, Marion
14:45 - 15:00
Seidu, Azimatu
15:00 - 15:15
Prins, P. Tim
Boldt, Klaus
Jooss, Christian
Xing, Guichuan
Neukirch, Amanda
Shalom, Menny
Hofmann, Felix J.
Dukovic, Gordana
Yamashita, Koichi
Guerrero, Antonio
Budniak, Adam K.
Lifshitz, Efrat
Granone, Luis I.
Scheele, Marcus
Simolka, Matthias
Schaller, Richard
Lauth, Jannika
15:15 - 15:30
Hajiyani, Hamidreza
Glatzel, Thilo
15:30 - 15:45
Das, Aparajita
Bar-Elli, Omri
Tavakoli, Nasim
Pedesseau, Laurent
Bisquert, Juan
Sachs, Michael
Olthof, Selina
Mosconi, Edoardo
Suter, Silvan
Achtstein, Alexander
Müller, Sönke
Pradhan, Santanu
Klepzig, Lars
de Mello Donega, Celso
15:45 - 16:00
Karadas, Ferdi
Carretero, Nina M.
Discussion
Wittstock, Gunther
Schlosser, Anja
16:00 - 16:15
Grimaldi, Gianluca
Klinke, Christian
Suárez, Isaac
Ruhman, Sanford
Wolf, Matthew
Herz, Laura
Katan, Claudine
Demir, Hilmi Volkan
Smirnov, Vladimir
lhuillier, Emmanuel
Rossinelli, Aurelio
May, Matthias M.
Molina-Sánchez, Alejandro
16:15 - 16:30
Trompoukis, Christos
helene, magnan
Palacios-Lidón, Elisa
Mule, Aniket S.
16:30 - 16:45
Canovas, Enrique
Amirav, Lilac
Murcia-López, Sebastián
Kepenekian, Mikael
Wood, Vanessa
de la Peña O'Shea, Víctor Antonio
Kronik, Leeor
Roethlisberger, Ursula
Urbain, Félix
Sun, Liangfeng
Melder, Jens
Mikkelsen, Anders
Cheyns, David
Perez, Emilio
Pedesseau, Laurent
16:45 - 17:00
Ludwig, Alfred
Cendula, Peter
17:00 - 17:30
17:30 - 19:00
Poster Session
Poster session
Colours Legend Range

Plenary Talks:Purple          S1 SolFuel:Red           S2 WatSpl:Grey                 S3 NCFun:Light green           S4 NCPhot:Orange            S5 Dynamo:Pink

S6 Sol2D:Brown                 S7 PerFun:Dark blue       S8 PerMod:Blue                S9 PVCon:Yellow            S10 SPMEn:Dark green        Joint Session S7_S8:violet

Symposia General Schedule

We use our own and third party cookies for analysing and measuring usage of our website to improve our services. If you continue browsing, we consider accepting its use. You can check our Cookies Policy in which you will also find how to configure your web browser for the use of cookies. More info